Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Anarak Shelah

Map of Anarak Shelah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anarak Sela,Anāṟak S̄ēla, Anārak Shēlah

Anarak Shelah

Welcome to the Anarak Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anārak Shēlah. See Anarak Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anārak Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Anarak Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Anarak Shelah
Places near Anarak Shelah

Online Dating

Anarak Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anarak Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anarak Shelah, Afghanistan