-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Amarak

Map of Koh-e `Amarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Amarak,Kohe Amarak,Kohe Amaṟak,Kuh-e `Amarak,Kōh-e ‘Amarak,Kūh-e ‘Amarak,کوه عمرک, Kōh-e ‘Amarak

Koh-e `Amarak

Welcome to the Koh-e `Amarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Amarak. See Koh-e `Amarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Amarak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e `Amarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09834/63.80589
  • Altitude: 2816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Amarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Amarak
Sar Mashhad (6.5 km) Şad Rabāţ (6.8 km) Pur Chaman (7.1 km) Kharwāz (7.6 km) Maīdānrayz (7.7 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (7.8 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (7.9 km) Laq Jān (8 km) Sabz Anār (8.1 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Jowāzak (8.4 km) Zīrah (8.4 km) Deh-e Birahnah (8.5 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (9 km) Deh Rabāţ (9.1 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (9.6 km) Kōh Darah (9.6 km) Faīẕābād-e Pā’īn (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Amarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Amarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Amarak, Afghanistan