-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Almaysh

Map of Darah-ye Almaysh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Almaysh,Darah-ye Ālmaysh,Darrah-ye Almesh,Darrah-ye Ālmēsh,Darrahe Almes,Darreh-ye Almesh,Darreh-ye Ālmēsh,درۀ آل میش,Ḏaṟṟahe Ālmēs̄, Darah-ye Ālmaysh

Darah-ye Almaysh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Almaysh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ālmaysh. See Darah-ye Almaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ālmaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Almaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20746/61.6978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Almaysh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Almaysh
Sar Kurō (4.8 km) Sarkurō (5.9 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (8.2 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (9.3 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (9.4 km) Gul Gandī (14.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (15.5 km) Arah Pushtah (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Almaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Almaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Almaysh, Afghanistan