-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Ali

Map of Koh-e `Ali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Ali,Kohe Ali,Kuh-e `Ali,Kōh-e ‘Alī,Kūh-e ‘Alī,کوه علی, Kōh-e ‘Alī

Koh-e `Ali

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī. See Koh-e `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11624/63.59898
  • Altitude: 2140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali, Afghanistan