Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e `Alami

Map of Koh-e `Alami Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Alami,Kohe `Alami,Kohe ‘Alami,Kuh-e `Alami,Kōh-e ‘Alamī,Kūh-e ‘Alamī,کوه علمی, Kōh-e ‘Alamī

Koh-e `Alami

Welcome to the Koh-e `Alami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alamī. See Koh-e `Alami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alamī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Alami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Alami
Places near Koh-e `Alami
Yak Līng (12.6 km) Khaīrābād (26.9 km) Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (28.4 km) Dālghah (39.9 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (42 km) Āzād (45.4 km) Anār Darah (46 km) Golowga (46.3 km) Gulōgah (46.6 km) Sadakā (46.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Alami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e `Alami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Alami, Afghanistan