Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Afghani

Map of Chah-e Afghani Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Afghani,Chah-e Afghani,Chāh-e Afghānī,Čāhe Afghānī, Chāh-e Afghānī

Chah-e Afghani

Welcome to the Chah-e Afghani google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Afghānī. See Chah-e Afghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Afghānī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-20.

Map of Chah-e Afghani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Chah-e Afghani
Places near Chah-e Afghani

Online Dating

Chah-e Afghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Afghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Afghani, Afghanistan