-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Afat

Map of Chah-e Afat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Afat,Chah-e Afat,Chāh-e Āfat,Čāhe Āfat,چاه آفت, Chāh-e Āfat

Chah-e Afat

Welcome to the Chah-e Afat google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Āfat. See Chah-e Afat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Āfat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Afat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29833/61.37742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Chah-e Afat
  •  
Places near Chah-e Afat
Golowga (13.2 km) Gulōgah (13.2 km) Pishīn Jān (15.8 km) Gul Gandī (18.1 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (18.6 km) Arah Pushtah (30.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (35.4 km) Sar Kurō (36.1 km) Sarkurō (37.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (39.2 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (39.4 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (39.4 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (39.5 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (39.7 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Afat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Afat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Afat, Afghanistan