-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Absit

Map of Kotal-e Absit Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Absit,Kowtal-e Absit,Kowtal-e Ābsīt,Kōtal-e Ābsīt,کوتل آبسیت, Kōtal-e Ābsīt

Kotal-e Absit

Welcome to the Kotal-e Absit google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ābsīt. See Kotal-e Absit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ābsīt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Absit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92348/63.74635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Absit
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Absit
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.1 km) Deh-e Darah (6.7 km) Deh-e Sabīl (7.9 km) Tāj Kōh (8.4 km) Warg (9.8 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (10.2 km) Pōlgwānā (11.4 km) Zilirg (11.5 km) Deh Rabāţ (11.6 km) Wāl (12 km) Chahār Mīkah (12.5 km) Tāj Kōh (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (13 km) Deh-e Birahnah (13.2 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (13.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (13.5 km) Deh Turkān (13.5 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Absit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Absit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Absit, Afghanistan