-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Abshar

Map of Koh-e Abshar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Abshar,Kohe Absar,Kohe Ābs̄āṟ,Kuh-e Abshar,Kōh-e Ābshār,Kūh-e Ābshār,کوه آبشار, Kōh-e Ābshār

Koh-e Abshar

Welcome to the Koh-e Abshar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābshār. See Koh-e Abshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābshār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Abshar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08494/62.77223
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abshar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Abshar

Online Dating

Koh-e Abshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Abshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abshar, Afghanistan