-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ab Mazar

Map of Ab Mazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Mazar,Āb Mazār,آب مزار, Āb Mazār

Ab Mazar

Welcome to the Ab Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Mazār. See Ab Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Mazār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Ab Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34353/63.7647
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Ab Mazar
  •  
Places near Ab Mazar
Āb Mazār (0 km) Sarzībī (1.5 km) Tirijī (1.9 km) Tangī Āwmazār (4.1 km) Barzibī (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (6 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (7.2 km) Kalātah (7.3 km) Kilgī (7.5 km) Sanjit (7.5 km) Pilar Bist (8.6 km) Karī (8.9 km) Bōlyah (9 km) Dahān-e Pughun (9.7 km) Barāz Lughun (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Ab Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Mazar, Afghanistan