Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Abad

Map of Abad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abād


Welcome to the Abad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abād. See Abad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abād area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Abad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Abad
Places near Abad

Online Dating

Abad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abad, Afghanistan