Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Alakozai

Map of Alakozai Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakowzay,Alakozai,Alakozay,Alakōzay,Alakōzaī,الکوزی, Alakōzaī


Welcome to the Alakozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alakōzaī. See Alakozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alakōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Alakozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Alakozai
Places near Alakozai

Online Dating

Alakozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alakozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alakozai, Afghanistan