-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghundey Kwak

Map of Ghundey Kwak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Kwak,Ghundi Kwak,Ghunḏêy Kwak,Ghunḏī Kwak,Ghūndey Kwak,Gora Kvak,غنډۍ کوک, Ghunḏêy Kwak

Ghundey Kwak

Welcome to the Ghundey Kwak google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Kwak. See Ghundey Kwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Kwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundey Kwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60676/62.40356
  • Altitude: 821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ghundey Kwak
  •  
Places near Ghundey Kwak
Pā’īn Kalā (1.4 km) Bālā Kalā (2.5 km) Girānī (3.5 km) Ranj-e Bālā (3.7 km) Pasāw (3.8 km) Piyō (3.8 km) Chimōzay (4.1 km) Ranj-e Pā’īn (5.1 km) Khwājahān (5.3 km) Ganjābād (5.7 km) Āshizaī (5.8 km) Abād (6.6 km) ‘Alāqadārī Bālā Bulūk (6.6 km) Alakōzaī (6.8 km) Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Arifabad (7.8 km) Lūkhak-e Kalān (8.3 km) Shēwān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Ghundey Kwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundey Kwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Kwak, Afghanistan