Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mohabat Karez

Map of Mohabat Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mokhabbatkarez,Mohabat Karez,Mohabbat Karez,Mohabbat Kariz,Moḩabbat Kārīz,Muhabbat Karez,Muḩabbat Kārēz,Mōḩabat Kārēz,Mōḩabbat Kāṟēz,محبت کارېز,موحبت کارېز, Mōḩabat Kārēz

Mohabat Karez

Welcome to the Mohabat Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōḩabat Kārēz. See Mohabat Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōḩabat Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mohabat Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Mohabat Karez
Places near Mohabat Karez
Nādir Shāh Kārēz (1.2 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (1.7 km) Aftādah Kêlay (2.4 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (3.3 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (3.6 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kārēz (3.8 km) Aftāda Kalay (4 km) Dê Şamad Kārēz (4.8 km) Zaṟah Deh (6 km) Sarkārī Kārēz (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (7.1 km) Nowdī (7.2 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (7.9 km) Khāk-e Safēd (8 km) Ghōrchī Kêlay (8.9 km) Kurghand (9.3 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Mohabat Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mohabat Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohabat Karez, Afghanistan