-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghordzo Karez

Map of Ghordzo Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghordzo Karez,Ghorjo Karez,Ghorjo Kariz,Ghowrju Kariz,Ghowrjū Kārīz,Ghōrdzō Kārēz,Ghōrjō Kārēz,Ghōrjō Kārīz,Ghōṟjō Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gordzho,غورجو کارېز,غورځو کارېز, Ghōrdzō Kārēz

Ghordzo Karez

Welcome to the Ghordzo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrdzō Kārēz. See Ghordzo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrdzō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghordzo Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65451/62.01565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Ghordzo Karez
  •  
Places near Ghordzo Karez

Online Dating

Ghordzo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghordzo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghordzo Karez, Afghanistan