Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nadir Shah Karez

Map of Nadir Shah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nader Sah Karez,Nader Shah Kariz,Nadir Shah Karez,Nadirshakh-Karez,Nāder Shāh Kārīz,Nāder Šāh Kārēz,Nādir Shāh Kārēz,نادر شاه کارېز, Nādir Shāh Kārēz

Nadir Shah Karez

Welcome to the Nadir Shah Karez google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nādir Shāh Kārēz. See Nadir Shah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nādir Shāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nadir Shah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Nadir Shah Karez
Places near Nadir Shah Karez

Online Dating

Nadir Shah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nadir Shah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nadir Shah Karez, Afghanistan