Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Sultan Karez

Map of De Sultan Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Soltan Kariz,De Solţān Kārīz,De Sultan Karez,De Sultan Kariz,De Sultān Kārīz,Disultan-Karez,Dê Sulţān Kārēz,د سلطان کارېز,Ḏe Sulṯān Kāṟēz, Dê Sulţān Kārēz

De Sultan Karez

Welcome to the De Sultan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sulţān Kārēz. See De Sultan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sulţān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of De Sultan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near De Sultan Karez
Places near De Sultan Karez

Online Dating

De Sultan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Sultan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sultan Karez, Afghanistan