Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dad Shah Karez

Map of Dad Shah Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dad Sah Karez,Dad Shah Karez,Dad Shah Kariz,Dadshakh-Karez,Dād Shāh Kārēz,Dād Shāh Kārīz,Dād Šāh Kārēz,دادشاه کارېز, Dād Shāh Kārēz

Dad Shah Karez

Welcome to the Dad Shah Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dād Shāh Kārēz. See Dad Shah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dād Shāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dad Shah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Dad Shah Karez
Places near Dad Shah Karez

Online Dating

Dad Shah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dad Shah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dad Shah Karez, Afghanistan