Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Mosindzo Karez

Map of Mosindzo Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mosindzho,Monsenjo Kariz,Mosenjo Karez,Mosindzo Karez,Mosinho Karez,Mownseju Kariz,Mownsejū Kārīz,Mownsenju Kariz,Mownsenjū Kārīz,Muhsenjo Karez,Muhsindzo Karez,Muhsinho Karez,Mukhsindzho,Muḩsenjō Kāṟēz,Muḩsindzō Kārēz,Muḩsinḩō Kārēz,Mōnsenjō Kārīz,Mōsenjō Kāṟēz,Mōsindzō Kārēz,Mōsinḩō Kārēz,محسن حو کارېز,محسنځو کارېز,موسنحو کارېز,موسنځو کارېز, Mōsindzō Kārēz

Mosindzo Karez

Welcome to the Mosindzo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōsindzō Kārēz. See Mosindzo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōsindzō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mosindzo Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Mosindzo Karez
Places near Mosindzo Karez

Online Dating

Mosindzo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mosindzo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mosindzo Karez, Afghanistan