-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Burjak

Map of Karez-e Burjak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Burjak,Kareze Burjak,Kariz-e Borjak,Kariz-e Burjak,Kyariz Burdzhak,Kārēz-e Burjak,Kārīz-e Borjak,Kārīz-e Burjak,Kāṟēze Buṟjak,کارېز برجک, Kārēz-e Burjak

Karez-e Burjak

Welcome to the Karez-e Burjak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Burjak. See Karez-e Burjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Burjak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Burjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53698/62.08989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Burjak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Burjak

Online Dating

Karez-e Burjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Burjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Burjak, Afghanistan