-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chapak

Map of Chapak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capak,Chapak,Čapak,چپک, Chapak

Chapak

Welcome to the Chapak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapak. See Chapak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chapak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51457/62.11216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Chapak
  •  
Places near Chapak

Online Dating

Chapak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chapak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapak, Afghanistan