-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin

Map of Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin,Kareze Haji Fakhruddin,Kariz-e Haji Fakruddin,Kariz-e Hajji Fakhr od Din,Kyariz Khadzhi-Fadzhi-Fakhruddin,Kārēz-e Ḩājī Fakhruddīn,Kārīz-e Hājī Fakruddin,Kārīz-e Ḩājjī Fakhr od Dīn,Kāṟēze Ḩājī Fakhṟuḏḏin,karyz hajy fkhr aldyn,كاريزٔ حاجی فخر الدين,کارېز حاجی فخرالدین, Kārēz-e Ḩājī Fakhruddīn

Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin

Welcome to the Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ḩājī Fakhruddīn. See Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ḩājī Fakhruddīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.50243/62.19953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin
  •  
Places near Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin
Qaryah-ye Arbābī (0.7 km) Narmakī (0.9 km) Barangak-e Bālā (1.7 km) Sāch (1.9 km) Barangak-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Sur (3 km) Qaryah-ye Shōr Āb (4.1 km) Shawālgāh (4.2 km) Fayẕābād (4.6 km) Chīn Afghānī (4.6 km) Wasatī (4.8 km) Kasgīn (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Shamāl Gāh (5.5 km) Chīn Fārsī (5.8 km) Dehyak-e Kalān (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wayrānah-ye Mirzā ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (5.9 km) Showālgā-ye Wasaţī (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gul Muḩammad Khān (6 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Haji Fakhruddin, Afghanistan