Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e `Abdul Zahir

Map of Karez-e `Abdul Zahir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Abd uz Zahir,Karez-e `Abdul Zahir,Kareze `Abdul Zaher,Kariz-e `Abd ol Zaher,Kariz-e `Abdul Zaher,Kārēz-e ‘Abd uz̧ Z̧āhir,Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Z̧āhir,Kārīz-e ‘Abd ol Z̧āher,Kārīz-e ‘Abḏul Ẕāheṟ,Kāṟēze ‘Abḏul Ẕāheṟ,کاریز عبدالظاهر,کارېز عبدل ظاهر, Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Z̧āhir

Karez-e `Abdul Zahir

Welcome to the Karez-e `Abdul Zahir google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Z̧āhir. See Karez-e `Abdul Zahir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Z̧āhir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e `Abdul Zahir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Abdul Zahir
Places near Karez-e `Abdul Zahir

Online Dating

Karez-e `Abdul Zahir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e `Abdul Zahir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Abdul Zahir, Afghanistan