Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ashizai

Map of Ashizai Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asezay,Ashezay,Ashizai,Ashizay,Ašezay,Āshizaī,آشزی, Āshizaī


Welcome to the Ashizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshizaī. See Ashizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshizaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ashizai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ashizai
Places near Ashizai

Online Dating

Ashizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashizai, Afghanistan