Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shabo Ghundey

Map of Shabo Ghundey Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shabogunday,Sabo Ghundey,Shabo Ghundey,Shabu Ghundey,Shābō Ghundey,Shābō Ghunḏêy,Shābū Ghūndey,Šābo Ghundey,شابو غنډۍ, Shābō Ghunḏêy

Shabo Ghundey

Welcome to the Shabo Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābō Ghunḏêy. See Shabo Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābō Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shabo Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1016 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shabo Ghundey
Places near Shabo Ghundey
Ganjābād (6.7 km) Shaykh Lālā (6.8 km) Girānī (7.2 km) Alakōzaī (7.3 km) Āshizaī (7.5 km) Bālā Kalā (7.6 km) Abād (7.7 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (7.7 km) Shēwān (7.8 km) Pā’īn Kalā (7.8 km) ‘Alāqadārī Bālā Bulūk (8 km) Chimōzay (8 km) Dīzak (8 km) Khwājah Khiẕir (8 km) Khwājahān (8.2 km) Arifabad (9.4 km) Jāy Najārhā (9.6 km) Piyō (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Shabo Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shabo Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabo Ghundey, Afghanistan