Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghundey Shangalak

Map of Ghundey Shangalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Shangalak,Ghundi Sangalak,Ghundi Shangalak,Ghundi Šangalak,Ghunḏêy Shangalak,Ghūndey Shangalak,Gora Shangalak,غنډۍ شنگلک, Ghunḏêy Shangalak

Ghundey Shangalak

Welcome to the Ghundey Shangalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Shangalak. See Ghundey Shangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Shangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundey Shangalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 902 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Ghundey Shangalak
Places near Ghundey Shangalak

Online Dating

Ghundey Shangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey Shangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Shangalak, Afghanistan