Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak

Map of Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak,Kareze Kharaba-i-Barangak,Kariz-e Kharabeh-ye Barangak,Karize Kharaba-i-Barangak,Kārēz-e Kharābah-ye Barangak,Kārīz-e Kharābeh-ye Barangak,Kārīze Kharāba-i-Barangak,Kāṟēze Kharāba-i-Barangak,كاريزٔ خرابۀ برنگك,کارېز خرابه برنگک, Kārēz-e Kharābah-ye Barangak

Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak

Welcome to the Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kharābah-ye Barangak. See Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kharābah-ye Barangak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak
Places near Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak

Online Dating

Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kharabah-ye Barangak, Afghanistan