-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tut Karez

Map of Tut Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tut Karez,Tut Kariz,Tūt Kārēz,Tūt Kārīz,Tūt Kāṟēz,twt karyz,توت كاريز,توت کارېز, Tūt Kārēz

Tut Karez

Welcome to the Tut Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūt Kārēz. See Tut Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūt Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tut Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37128/62.49548
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Tut Karez
  •  
Places near Tut Karez

Online Dating

Tut Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tut Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tut Karez, Afghanistan