-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Kareze Naw,Kariz-e Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kyariz Karezi-Nau,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Naw,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēze Naw,karyz nw,كاريزٔ نو,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36645/62.4767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Deh Tūt Kārēz (0.5 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (1.1 km) Deh-e Garmāb (2.2 km) Tajirg (2.5 km) Dīwānah (8.3 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (8.4 km) Pīrakay (8.8 km) Kārwān Sarāy (9.1 km) Jangal Bāgh (9.3 km) Khurmāliq (9.6 km) Tsālākzaī (9.7 km) Tapah (10 km) Nakhak (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (12 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (13.3 km) Kshatah Kalā (13.7 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (14.9 km) Bāyak (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan