Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Garmab

Map of Karez-e Garmab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Garmab,Kareze Garmab,Kariz-e Garmab,Kyariz Karezi-Garmab,Kārēz-e Garmāb,Kārīz-e Garmāb,Kāṟēze Gaṟmāb,karyz grm ab,كاريزٔ گرم آب,کارېز گرماب, Kārēz-e Garmāb

Karez-e Garmab

Welcome to the Karez-e Garmab google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Garmāb. See Karez-e Garmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Garmāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Garmab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Garmab
Places near Karez-e Garmab

Online Dating

Karez-e Garmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Garmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Garmab, Afghanistan