-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Tajirg

Map of Karez-e Tajirg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Tajirg,Kareze Tajerg,Kariz-e Tajerg,Kyariz Karezi-Tadzhirg,Kārēz-e Tajirg,Kārīz-e Tajerg,Kāṟēze Tajeṟg,karyz tjrg,كاريزٔ تجرگ,کارېز تجرگ, Kārēz-e Tajirg

Karez-e Tajirg

Welcome to the Karez-e Tajirg google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Tajirg. See Karez-e Tajirg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Tajirg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Tajirg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36837/62.46968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Karez-e Tajirg
  •  
Places near Karez-e Tajirg

Online Dating

Karez-e Tajirg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Tajirg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Tajirg, Afghanistan