Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Gimzard

Map of Karez-e Gimzard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gimzard,Kareze Gimzard,Kariz-e Gimzard,Kyariz Karezi-Gimzard,Kārēz-e Gīmzard,Kārīz-e Gīmzard,Kāṟēze Gīmzaṟḏ,karyz gymzrd,كاريزٔ گيمزرد,کارېز گیمزرد, Kārēz-e Gīmzard

Karez-e Gimzard

Welcome to the Karez-e Gimzard google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gīmzard. See Karez-e Gimzard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gīmzard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Gimzard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gimzard
Places near Karez-e Gimzard

Online Dating

Karez-e Gimzard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gimzard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gimzard, Afghanistan