-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Shorah Chah

Map of Karez-e Shorah Chah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shorah Chah,Kareze Sora Cah,Kariz-e Shora Chah,Kariz-e Shureh Chah,Kyariz Karezi-Shorachakh,Kārēz-e Shōrah Chāh,Kārēze Šora Čāh,Kārīz-e Shōra Chāh,Kārīz-e Shūreh Chāh,karyz shwrh chah,كاريزٔ شوره چاه,کارېز شوره چاه, Kārēz-e Shōrah Chāh

Karez-e Shorah Chah

Welcome to the Karez-e Shorah Chah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shōrah Chāh. See Karez-e Shorah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shōrah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Shorah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42544/62.32467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shorah Chah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shorah Chah

Online Dating

Karez-e Shorah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shorah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shorah Chah, Afghanistan