Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Seh Takah

Map of Koh-e Seh Takah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sikhtaka,Koh-e Seh Takah,Kohe Seh Taka,Kuh-e Seh Taka,Kuh-e Seh Tekkeh,Kōh-e Seh Ṯakah,Kūh-e Seh Taka,Kūh-e Seh Tekkeh,kwh sh tkh,كوهٔ سه تكه,کوه سه ټکه, Kōh-e Seh Ṯakah

Koh-e Seh Takah

Welcome to the Koh-e Seh Takah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Seh Ṯakah. See Koh-e Seh Takah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Seh Ṯakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Seh Takah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Seh Takah
Places near Koh-e Seh Takah

Online Dating

Koh-e Seh Takah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Seh Takah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Seh Takah, Afghanistan