Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Fakir

Map of Gora Fakir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Fakir,Koh-e Faqir,Kohe Faqir,Kohe Faqīṟ,Kuh-e Faqir,Kōh-e Faqīr,Kūh-e Faqīr,kwh fqyr,كوهٔ فقير,کوه فقیر, Gora Fakir

Gora Fakir

Welcome to the Gora Fakir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Fakir. See Gora Fakir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Fakir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Fakir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Gora Fakir
Places near Gora Fakir

Online Dating

Gora Fakir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Fakir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Fakir, Afghanistan