Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Bagak

Map of Gora Bagak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bagak,Koh-e Baghak,Kohe Baghak,Kohe Bāghak,Kuh-e Baghak,Kōh-e Bāghak,Kūh-e Bāghak,kwh baghk,كوهٔٔ باغك,کوه باغک, Gora Bagak

Gora Bagak

Welcome to the Gora Bagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Bagak. See Gora Bagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Bagak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Bagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Gora Bagak
Places near Gora Bagak

Online Dating

Gora Bagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Bagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Bagak, Afghanistan