Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Anvarkhan

Map of Anvarkhan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anvarkhan,Raygi Muhammad Anwar Khan,Raygī Muḩammad Anwar Khān,Rigi Mohammad Anvar Khan,Rigi Mohammad Anwar Khan,Rīgī Moḩammad Anvar Khān,rygy mhmd anwr khan,ريگی محمد انور خان,ریگی محمد انور خان,Ṟīgī Moḩammaḏ Anwaṟ Khān, Anvarkhan


Welcome to the Anvarkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anvarkhan. See Anvarkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anvarkhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Anvarkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Anvarkhan
Places near Anvarkhan

Online Dating

Anvarkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anvarkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anvarkhan, Afghanistan