Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Mohammad Jan,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Jan,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammaḏ Jān,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Jān,Ql`eh-ye Mohammad Jan,Ql‘eh-ye Moḩammad Jān,قلعه محمد جان,قلعهٔ محمد جان, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Jan, Afghanistan