Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qaryah-ye Salwar

Map of Qaryah-ye Salwar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Sal'var,Kar’yayi-Sal’var,Qarya-i-Salwar,Qaryah-ye Salwar,Qaryah-ye Sālwar,Qaryeh-ye Salwar,Qaryeh-ye Sālwar,Qaṟya-i-Sālwaṟ,قريۀ سالور,قریه سالور, Qaryah-ye Sālwar

Qaryah-ye Salwar

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Salwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Sālwar. See Qaryah-ye Salwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Sālwar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaryah-ye Salwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Salwar

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Salwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Salwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Salwar, Afghanistan