Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khativan

Map of Khativan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatiban,Khativan,Khatiwan,Khatīwān,Khaţībān,Khaţīwān,khtyban,خطيبان,خطیوان, Khativan


Welcome to the Khativan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khativan. See Khativan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khativan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khativan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Khativan

Online Dating

Khativan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khativan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khativan, Afghanistan