Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Raj

Map of Raj Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Radzh,Raj,Rāj,raj,راج,رج, Raj


Welcome to the Raj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raj. See Raj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raj area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Raj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Raj

Online Dating

Raj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raj, Afghanistan