Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Shorabad

Map of Gora Shorabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorabad,Koh-e Shorabad,Kohe Sorabad,Kohe Šorābād,Kuh-e Shorabad,Kuh-e Shurabad,Kōh-e Shōrābād,Kūh-e Shōrābād,Kūh-e Shūrābād,kwh shwrabad,كوهٔ شورآباد,کوه شور آباد, Gora Shorabad

Gora Shorabad

Welcome to the Gora Shorabad google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shorabad. See Gora Shorabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shorabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shorabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Gora Shorabad
Places near Gora Shorabad

Online Dating

Gora Shorabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shorabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shorabad, Afghanistan