-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kanal Kokshib

Map of Kanal Kokshib Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Kok Shib,Joye Kokseb,Joye Kokšeb,Juy-e Koksheb,Juy-e Kuksheb,Jōy-e Kōk Shib,Jūy-e Kōksheb,Jūy-e Kūksheb,Kanal Kokshib,jwy kwkshb,جوئ كوكشب,جوی کوک شب, Kanal Kokshib

Kanal Kokshib

Welcome to the Kanal Kokshib google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanal Kokshib. See Kanal Kokshib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanal Kokshib area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kanal Kokshib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.28965/62.00919
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kanal Kokshib
  •  
Places near Kanal Kokshib
Kōk Bālā (0.9 km) Kārēzak (3.5 km) Dārābād-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Now Deh (5.2 km) Kārēz-e Bārikzaī (6.1 km) Dārābād-e Bālā (6.6 km) Kārīz-e Raḩmān Khān (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Lakah (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Mullā ‘Abdullāh (7.6 km) Kōkshib (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Jalāl (8 km) Shōrābād (8 km) Kārēz-e Dilbar (8.4 km) Kārēz-e A‘z̧am (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Mūsá (8.6 km) Kādānak (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Ḩājī Muḩammad-Akram (9.1 km) Towisk (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Kanal Kokshib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanal Kokshib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanal Kokshib, Afghanistan