Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kanal Tvisk

Map of Kanal Tvisk Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Twisk,Joye Twesk,Juy-e Twesk,Jōy-e Twisk,Jōye Twesk,Jūy-e Twesk,Kanal Tvisk,jwy twsk,جوئ توسک,جوی توسک, Kanal Tvisk

Kanal Tvisk

Welcome to the Kanal Tvisk google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanal Tvisk. See Kanal Tvisk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanal Tvisk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kanal Tvisk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kanal Tvisk
Places near Kanal Tvisk

Online Dating

Kanal Tvisk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanal Tvisk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanal Tvisk, Afghanistan