-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kanal Nasrat

Map of Kanal Nasrat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Nasrat,Nahr-e Nasrat,Nahr-e Naşrat,Nahr-e Nosrat,Nahr-e Noşrat,Nahre Nasrat,Nahṟe Naşṟat,nhr nsrt,نهر نصرت,نهرٔ نصرت, Kanal Nasrat

Kanal Nasrat

Welcome to the Kanal Nasrat google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanal Nasrat. See Kanal Nasrat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanal Nasrat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kanal Nasrat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25026/62.09673
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kanal Nasrat
  •  
Places near Kanal Nasrat
Kārēzak (6.5 km) Chanura (6.6 km) Now Deh (7.5 km) Kādānak (8 km) Kōk Bālā (9 km) Qaryah-ye Nang Āb-e Pā’īn (9.9 km) Shōrābād (10 km) Qaryah-ye Nāng Āb-e Bālā (10.8 km) Dārābād-e Pā’īn (10.8 km) Towisk (11 km) Kōkshib (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sang Zōr (12.5 km) Dārābād-e Bālā (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (13.5 km) Bashtō (13.5 km) Farah (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Kanal Nasrat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanal Nasrat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanal Nasrat, Afghanistan