Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Banduk Rod

Map of Banduk Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banduk Rod,Banduk Rud,Banduk Rōd,Banduk Rūd,Bandukrud,Banḏuk Ṟōḏ,bndk rwd,بندک رود, Banduk Rōd

Banduk Rod

Welcome to the Banduk Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banduk Rōd. See Banduk Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banduk Rōd area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Banduk Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Banduk Rod
Places near Banduk Rod

Online Dating

Banduk Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banduk Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banduk Rod, Afghanistan