Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Torgunday

Map of Gora Torgunday Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgunday,Tor Ghundey,Towr Ghundey,Towr Ghūndey,Tōr Ghunḏêy,Tōṟ Ghundey,twr ghwndy,تور غنډۍ,تور غوندی, Gora Torgunday

Gora Torgunday

Welcome to the Gora Torgunday google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Torgunday. See Gora Torgunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Torgunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Torgunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Gora Torgunday

Online Dating

Gora Torgunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Torgunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Torgunday, Afghanistan