Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Ghawch

Map of Rud-e Ghawch Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Ghawc,Rode Ghawč,Rud-e Ghawch,Rūd-e Ghawch,rwd ghwch,رودٔ غوچ, Rūd-e Ghawch

Rud-e Ghawch

Welcome to the Rud-e Ghawch google satellite map! This area is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Ghawch. See Rud-e Ghawch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Ghawch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Ghawch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Rud-e Ghawch
Places near Rud-e Ghawch

Online Dating

Rud-e Ghawch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Ghawch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Ghawch, Afghanistan