-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Khan

Map of Gora Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khan,Koh-e Khan,Kohe Khan,Kohe Khān,Kuh-e Khan,Kōh-e Khān,Kūh-e Khān,kwh khan,كوهٔ خان,کوه خان, Gora Khan

Gora Khan

Welcome to the Gora Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khan. See Gora Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.34742/62.20744
  • Altitude: 1181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Gora Khan
  •  
Places near Gora Khan

Online Dating

Gora Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khan, Afghanistan