Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Hasan Ghagh

Map of Hasan Ghagh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khasangag,Hasan Ghagh,حسن غاغ,Ḩasan Ghāgh, Ḩasan Ghāgh

Hasan Ghagh

Welcome to the Hasan Ghagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩasan Ghāgh. See Hasan Ghagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩasan Ghāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hasan Ghagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 827 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Hasan Ghagh
Places near Hasan Ghagh

Online Dating

Hasan Ghagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hasan Ghagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hasan Ghagh, Afghanistan